Music Schools

Year Number Town Administrator Chief Instructor
1971 1st Horsham Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Vic Boyle
1972 2nd Nhill Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Vic Boyle
1973 3rd Stawell Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Vic Boyle
1974 4th Ararat Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Vic Boyle
1975 5th St.Arnaud Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Vic Boyle
1976 6th Warracknabeal Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Vic Boyle
1977 7th Stawell Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1978 8th Coromby Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1979 9th Bordertown Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1980 10th Dimboola Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1981 11th Beaufort Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1982 12th Hopetown Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1983 13th Ouyen Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1984 14th Beaufort Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1985 15th Mildura Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1986 16th Ararat Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1987 17th Coromby Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1988 18th Warracknabeal Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1989 19th Stawell Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1990 20th St.Arnaud Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1991 21st Horsham Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1992 22nd Mildura Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1993 23rd Beaufort Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1994 24th Ararat Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1995 25th Warracknabeal Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1996 26th St.Arnaud Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1997 27th Stawell Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1998 28th Mildura Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
1999 29th Beaufort Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
2000 30th Ararat Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
2001 31st Ouyen Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
2002 32nd Dimboola Ian ( Joe ) Lofts Wilf Dyason
2003 33rd St.Arnaud Peter & Jane Battersby Colin Harris
2004 34th Mildura Peter & Jane Battersby Colin Harris
2005 35th Stawell Peter & Jane Battersby Colin Harris
2006 36th Beaufort Peter & Jane Battersby Colin Harris
2007 37th Ouyen Peter & Jane Battersby Colin Harris
2008 38th St.Arnaud Peter & Jane Battersby Tim Fisher
2009 39th Donald Peter & Jane Battersby Tim Fisher
2010 40th Mildura Peter & Jane Battersby Colin Harris
2011 41st Beaufort Peter & Jane Battersby Colin Harris
2012 42nd St.Arnaud Peter & Jane Battersby Colin Harris
2013 43rd Horsham Peter & Jane Battersby Colin Harris
2014 44th Ararat Peter & Jane Battersby Tim Fisher
2015 45th Stawell Peter & Jane Battersby Tony Lofts/Tim Fisher
2016 46th Ballarat Peter & Jane Battersby Tim Fisher
2017 47th Mildura Peter & Jane Battersby Tim Fisher
2018 48th  Bendigo Peter & Jane Battersby  Tim Fisher
2019 49th Ararat Peter & Jane Battersby Tim Fisher